Program Committee


  1. Carlos Bobed, everis / NTT Data
  2. Huajun Chen, Zhejiang University
  3. Wenliang Chen, Soochow University
  4. Gong Cheng, Nanjing University
  5. Michael Cochez, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  6. Julien Corman, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
  7. Stefan Dietze, GESIS – Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences
  8. Jianfeng Du, Guangdong University of Foreign Studies
  9. Alessandro Faraotti, IBM
  10. Naoki Fukuta, Shizuoka University
  11. Daniel Garijo, Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California
  12. Rafael Gonçalves, Stanford University
  13. Paul Groth, University of Amsterdam
  14. Jinguang Gu, Wuhan University of Science and Technology
  15. Peter Haase, metaphacts
  16. Armin Haller, Australian National University
  17. Xianpei Han, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  18. Olaf Hartig, Linköping University
  19. Wei Hu, Nanjing University
  20. Ryutaro Ichise, National Institute of Informatics
  21. Tomi Kauppinen, Aalto University
  22. Takahiro Kawamura, National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
  23. Evgeny Kharlamov, Bosch Center for AI and University of Oslo
  24. Elmar Kiesling, WU Wien – Vienna University of Economics and Business
  25. Haklae Kim, Chung-Ang University
  26. Sabrina Kirrane, Vienna University of Economics and Business
  27. Craig Knoblock, USC Information Sciences Institute
  28. Kouji Kozaki, Osaka Electro-Communication University
  29. José Emilio Labra Gayo, Universidad de Oviedo, Spain
  30. Juanzi Li, Tsinghua University
  31. Weizhuo Li, School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University
  32. Yuan-Fang Li, Monash University
  33. Kang Liu, National Laboratory of Pattern Recognition,Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  34. Vanessa Lopez, IBM Research Ireland
  35. Yinglong Ma, NCEPU
  36. Theofilos Mailis, National Technical University of Athens
  37. Jose L. Martinez-Rodriguez, Autonomous University of Tamaulipas, Mexico
  38. Riichiro Mizoguchi, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  39. Trina Myers, Queensland University of Technology
  40. Vinh Nguyen, National Library of Medicine
  41. Andriy Nikolov, AstraZeneca
  42. Francesco Osborne, The Open University
  43. Matteo Palmonari, University of Milan-Bicocca
  44. Heiko Paulheim, Universität Mannheim
  45. Guiseppe Pirrò, Sapienza University of Rome
  46. Guilin Qi, Southeast University
  47. Edelweis Rohrer, Facultad de Ingeniería – Universidad de la República
  48. Dumitru Roman, SINTEF AS / University of Oslo, Norway
  49. Tong Ruan, ECUST
  50. Anisa Rula, University of Milan-Bicocca
  51. Harald Sack, FIZ Karlsruhe, Leibniz Institute for Information Infrastructure & KIT Karlsruhe
  52. Lukas Schmelzeisen, WeST, Universität Koblenz–Landau
  53. Floriano Scioscia, Polytechnic University of Bari
  54. Jun Shen, University of Wollongong
  55. Wei Shen, Nankai University
  56. Thepchai Supnithi, NECTEC
  57. Hideaki Takeda, National Institute of Informatics
  58. Jie Tang, Tsinghua University
  59. Meng Wang, Southeast University
  60. Shenghui Wang, University of Twente
  61. Xin Wang, Tianjin University
  62. Zhe Wang, Griffith University
  63. Zhichun Wang, Beijing Normal University
  64. Gang Wu, School of Computer Science and Engineering, Northeastern University
  65. Tianxing Wu, Southeast University
  66. Guohui Xiao, KRDB Research Centre, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
  67. Bin Xu, Tsinghua University
  68. Benjamin Zapilko, GESIS – Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences
  69. Xiang Zhang, Southeast University
  70. Xiaowang Zhang, Tianjin University, China
  71. Antoine Zimmermann, École des mines de Saint-Étienne
  72. Matthäus Zloch, GESIS – Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences
  73. Amal Zouaq, Southeast University